23 Evan Rd Dover Plains, NY 12522
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $524,089
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Evan Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522 and is currently estimated at $436,772, approximately $228 per square foot. 23 Evan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wingdale Elementary School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Dimattina Thomas
Bought by
Castignoli Gino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Hearn Robert
Bought by
Dimattina Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castignoli Gino | $35,000 | -- | |
| Dimattina Thomas | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,819 | $147,200 | $18,000 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $7,819 | $147,200 | $18,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $7,776 | $147,200 | $18,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $965 | $17,700 | $14,000 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $975 | $17,700 | $14,000 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $778 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $771 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map