23 Farley St Lawrence, MA 01843
South West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Farley St, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $509,043, approximately $367 per square foot. 23 Farley St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, School For Exceptional Studies, and Robert Frost Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Ryan Robert J and Ryan Ilene D
Bought by
Dasilva Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva Andrew J | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasilva Andrew J | $194,225 | |
| Closed | Dasilva Andrew J | $22,000 | |
| Closed | Dasilva Andrew J | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $393,000 | $146,000 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $334,500 | $117,600 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $305,800 | $105,500 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $250,700 | $97,300 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $219,500 | $89,200 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $208,200 | $77,900 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $202,400 | $85,000 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $182,300 | $85,000 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $168,800 | $82,700 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $157,200 | $70,200 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $157,200 | $70,200 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map