23 Folklore Ct Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,255
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Folklore Ct, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $874,318, approximately $205 per square foot. 23 Folklore Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Creekside Forest Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Rosales Julio Roberto Rivera and Zeissig Silvia Maria Vega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,957
Outstanding Balance
$277,726
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,592
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Julio Roberto Rivera | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | Natgf |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Julio Roberto Rivera | $415,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,555 | $951,707 | $121,977 | $829,730 |
| 2024 | $22,555 | $942,426 | $116,291 | $826,135 |
| 2023 | $22,555 | $773,847 | $108,539 | $665,308 |
| 2022 | $18,575 | $731,993 | $108,539 | $623,454 |
| 2021 | $16,516 | $614,087 | $81,662 | $532,425 |
| 2020 | $16,254 | $588,242 | $81,662 | $506,580 |
| 2019 | $17,028 | $605,688 | $81,662 | $524,026 |
| 2018 | $7,707 | $575,161 | $81,662 | $493,499 |
| 2017 | $16,207 | $575,161 | $81,662 | $493,499 |
| 2016 | $16,207 | $575,161 | $81,662 | $493,499 |
| 2015 | $13,964 | $575,161 | $81,662 | $493,499 |
| 2014 | $13,964 | $527,526 | $74,426 | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map