23 Forest Dr Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Forest Dr, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $296,483, approximately $265 per square foot. 23 Forest Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Floyd R. Shafer Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $633 | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2025 | $633 | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,600 | $16,700 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map