23 Foxglove Ln Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,842 - $544,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Foxglove Ln, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $514,461, approximately $210 per square foot. 23 Foxglove Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Roncaioli Ft and Roncaioli
Bought by
Trosclair Ednalva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,400
Outstanding Balance
$121,756
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trosclair Ednalva | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trosclair Ednalva | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,934 | $278,880 | $67,130 | $211,750 |
| 2024 | $8,456 | $278,880 | $67,130 | $211,750 |
| 2023 | $6,412 | $190,820 | $53,270 | $137,550 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $190,820 | $53,270 | $137,550 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $190,820 | $53,270 | $137,550 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $190,820 | $53,270 | $137,550 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $190,820 | $53,270 | $137,550 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $182,070 | $53,270 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $182,070 | $53,270 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $5,739 | $182,070 | $53,270 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $182,070 | $53,270 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $5,548 | $182,070 | $53,270 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map