23 Freeman Ct Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,004,138
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Freeman Ct, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $941,285, approximately $324 per square foot. 23 Freeman Ct is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Faley Rosemary M
Bought by
Mattiace Joanne and Terry Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,241
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$686,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattiace Joanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattiace Joanne | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,653 | $883,300 | $291,000 | $592,300 |
| 2024 | $10,131 | $883,300 | $291,000 | $592,300 |
| 2023 | $9,448 | $843,600 | $270,700 | $572,900 |
| 2022 | $8,720 | $751,100 | $240,400 | $510,700 |
| 2021 | $7,050 | $559,500 | $122,100 | $437,400 |
| 2020 | $7,583 | $505,500 | $101,100 | $404,400 |
| 2019 | $7,364 | $503,000 | $101,100 | $401,900 |
| 2018 | $7,106 | $468,100 | $93,700 | $374,400 |
| 2017 | $6,822 | $415,200 | $85,400 | $329,800 |
| 2016 | $6,462 | $411,600 | $85,400 | $326,200 |
| 2015 | $6,236 | $411,600 | $85,400 | $326,200 |
| 2014 | $5,891 | $411,600 | $85,400 | $326,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $411,600 | $85,400 | $326,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map