23 Freeman St Berkley, MA 02779
Camp Merriwood/Camp Welch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Freeman St, Berkley, MA 02779 and is currently estimated at $646,498, approximately $274 per square foot. 23 Freeman St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Berkley Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Carvalho Philip M and Carvalho Shirley
Bought by
Carvalho Philip M and Carvalho Shirley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalho Philip M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $506,800 | $104,700 | $402,100 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $539,400 | $152,500 | $386,900 |
| 2023 | $6,039 | $456,800 | $122,400 | $334,400 |
| 2022 | $6,089 | $442,800 | $120,000 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $414,200 | $114,300 | $299,900 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $396,900 | $101,100 | $295,800 |
| 2019 | $5,631 | $384,600 | $103,200 | $281,400 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | $371,800 | $103,200 | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $344,800 | $106,100 | $238,700 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $319,800 | $106,100 | $213,700 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $323,600 | $106,700 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $335,400 | $115,800 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map