Estimated Value: $346,000 - $406,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Gettysburg S, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $375,348, approximately $146 per square foot. 23 Gettysburg S is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Ahart B Wade
Bought by
Hager Eric D and Hager Janie Feild
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Bought by
Ahart and Wf Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Bought by
Cossey Const Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Bought by
Plat Plat D and Plat 466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Bought by
Plat Plat D and Plat 464
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Eric D | $249,900 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Ahart | $195,000 | -- | |
| Ahart | $195,000 | -- | |
| Cossey Const Co | $25,000 | -- | |
| Plat Plat D | -- | -- | |
| Plat Plat D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $50,040 | $5,100 | $44,940 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $50,040 | $5,100 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $50,040 | $5,100 | $44,940 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $50,040 | $5,100 | $44,940 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $50,040 | $5,100 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $46,030 | $5,100 | $40,930 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $46,030 | $5,100 | $40,930 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $46,030 | $5,100 | $40,930 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $46,030 | $5,100 | $40,930 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $43,880 | $5,100 | $38,780 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $43,880 | $5,100 | $38,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map