23 Glenmere Dr Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,730,374 - $2,413,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,389
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Glenmere Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $2,078,094, approximately $613 per square foot. 23 Glenmere Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, The Academy of Our Lady of Peace, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Cummins Georgette Jaber
Bought by
Cummins Flavia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2013
Sold by
Cummins Georgette Jaber and Cummins Flavia
Bought by
Cummins Georgette Jaber and Cummins Flavia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2009
Sold by
Cummins Georgette Jaber and Cummins Flavia
Bought by
Cummins Georgette Jaber and Cummins Flavia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Flavia | -- | Attorney | |
| Cummins Georgette Jaber | -- | None Available | |
| Cummins Georgette Jaber | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,343 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $19,022 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $19,022 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $18,779 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $18,779 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $18,409 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $18,030 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $17,826 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $17,379 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2016 | $17,106 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2015 | $16,538 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
| 2014 | $16,402 | $972,500 | $744,800 | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map