23 Gloria St Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Gloria St, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $474,708, approximately $272 per square foot. 23 Gloria St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1992
Sold by
Bernier Germaine A
Bought by
Butler Alfred L and Butler Beth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Alfred L | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Alfred L | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Butler Alfred L | $101,500 | |
| Closed | Butler Alfred L | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $382,000 | $128,800 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $359,300 | $118,000 | $241,300 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $321,200 | $107,300 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $286,600 | $97,300 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $275,000 | $93,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $266,900 | $96,600 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $250,000 | $89,400 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $236,700 | $89,400 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $212,700 | $78,200 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $195,000 | $70,700 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $192,400 | $70,700 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map