23 Granite St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,803,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,050
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Granite St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,555,534, approximately $384 per square foot. 23 Granite St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 045 Horace E. Greene and Bushwick Ascend Middle School Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Perez Jose P and Perez Luis B
Bought by
Perez Cardenas Jose P and Perez Cardenas Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Yascaribay Manuel G
Bought by
Perez Jose P and Perez Luis B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Select Holding Corp
Bought by
Yascaribay Manuel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Cardenas Jose P | -- | -- | |
| Perez Jose P | -- | -- | |
| Yascaribay Manuel G | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yascaribay Manuel G | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yascaribay Manuel G | $496,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,066 | $103,860 | $8,940 | $94,920 |
| 2025 | $77 | $79,020 | $8,940 | $70,080 |
| 2024 | $77 | $84,960 | $8,940 | $76,020 |
| 2023 | $78 | $96,360 | $8,940 | $87,420 |
| 2022 | $77 | $84,360 | $8,940 | $75,420 |
| 2021 | $81 | $83,640 | $8,940 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $27 | $75,900 | $8,940 | $66,960 |
| 2019 | $80 | $75,900 | $8,940 | $66,960 |
| 2018 | $78 | $33,480 | $3,419 | $30,061 |
| 2017 | $78 | $33,480 | $4,474 | $29,006 |
| 2016 | $77 | $33,228 | $5,994 | $27,234 |
| 2015 | $52 | $31,348 | $6,351 | $24,997 |
| 2014 | $52 | $29,574 | $7,190 | $22,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map