23 Great Hill Rd Weston, CT 06883
Estimated Value: $1,686,000 - $1,779,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,236
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Great Hill Rd, Weston, CT 06883 and is currently estimated at $1,742,804, approximately $411 per square foot. 23 Great Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hurlbutt Elementary School, Weston Intermediate School, and Weston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Benderoth Steven and Benderoth Terry
Bought by
Skalka Barry and Skalka Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1991
Sold by
Mcgranahan William and Mcgranahan Jean
Bought by
Benderoth Steven and Benderoth Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
8.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skalka Barry | $532,000 | -- | |
| Benderoth Steven | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benderoth Steven | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Benderoth Steven | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benderoth Steven | $383,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benderoth Steven | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Benderoth Steven | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,806 | $1,037,890 | $209,300 | $828,590 |
| 2024 | $24,359 | $1,037,890 | $209,300 | $828,590 |
| 2023 | $23,358 | $706,520 | $209,300 | $497,220 |
| 2022 | $23,294 | $706,520 | $209,300 | $497,220 |
| 2021 | $23,259 | $706,520 | $209,300 | $497,220 |
| 2020 | $22,870 | $706,520 | $209,300 | $497,220 |
| 2019 | $22,870 | $706,520 | $209,300 | $497,220 |
| 2018 | $22,378 | $761,400 | $235,200 | $526,200 |
| 2017 | $22,012 | $761,400 | $235,200 | $526,200 |
| 2016 | $21,746 | $761,400 | $235,200 | $526,200 |
| 2015 | $21,829 | $761,400 | $235,200 | $526,200 |
| 2014 | $21,502 | $761,400 | $235,200 | $526,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map