23 Great Meadow Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Great Meadow Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $661,488, approximately $410 per square foot. 23 Great Meadow Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Bain Jennifer A and Bain James A
Bought by
Bain Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,876
Interest Rate
4.49%
Estimated Equity
$554,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Bain James A and Bain Arlene
Bought by
Bain James A and Bain Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Bain James A | $206,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bain James A | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bain James A | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bain James A | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bain James A | $177,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,292 | $348,400 | $154,100 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $10,006 | $348,400 | $154,100 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $9,647 | $348,400 | $154,100 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $9,018 | $270,500 | $166,400 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $8,883 | $270,500 | $166,400 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $8,883 | $270,500 | $166,400 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $8,883 | $270,500 | $166,400 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $8,580 | $270,500 | $166,400 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $6,525 | $220,300 | $136,500 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $6,442 | $220,300 | $136,500 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $6,369 | $220,300 | $136,500 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $6,369 | $220,300 | $136,500 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map