Seller's Agent in 2018
Betsy Woods
Leading Edge Real Estate
(978) 578-2565
4 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $925,000
Spacious updated home in the Centerville section of Beverly!!! 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a beautiful kitchen with sliders to a deck and an oversized island complete with wine fridge!! This is the one you've been waiting for. Fully fenced 2 tier yard, finished basement, and an open concept kitchen, dining room, and living room! Spacious bedrooms on the 2nd floor. Both bathrooms have been updated as well!! Ready to move in and make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbidge Andrew | $481,000 | -- | |
| Burbidge Andrew | $481,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Dushawne | $411,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Dushawne | $411,000 | -- | |
| Cobak John | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burbidge Andrew | $384,800 | |
| Closed | Burbidge Andrew | $384,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Dushawne | $387,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobak John | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobak John | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobak John | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $481,000 | +0.2% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | For Sale | $479,900 | +16.8% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $411,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Off Market | $411,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $640,300 | $379,600 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $603,100 | $342,400 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $509,300 | $249,300 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $6,168 | $485,700 | $238,200 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $5,801 | $470,800 | $223,300 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $6,346 | $436,100 | $204,700 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $5,769 | $424,200 | $202,800 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $5,421 | $379,600 | $158,200 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $379,600 | $158,200 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | $5,356 | $379,600 | $158,200 | $221,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Betsy Woods
Leading Edge Real Estate
(978) 578-2565
4 in this area
85 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Merry Fox Team
MerryFox Realty
1 in this area
252 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rene Gagnon
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72333650
APN: BEVE-000084-000069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.