23 Hamilton Ave Kearny, NJ 07032
Manor Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,538 - $699,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hamilton Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $605,385, approximately $427 per square foot. 23 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Queen Of Peace Grammar School, and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Warner Thomas
Bought by
Warner Rosemie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Rosemie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,058 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $10,916 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2023 | $10,916 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $10,890 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $10,831 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $10,836 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $10,890 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $10,910 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $11,058 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $11,021 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $10,667 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $10,367 | $103,300 | $45,000 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map