23 Hamilton Ave Troy, NY 12180
Eastside Troy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,901 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hamilton Ave, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $298,975, approximately $182 per square foot. 23 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including P.S. 16, Troy Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Tomlinson Tracy L and Ferritto Paul E
Bought by
Golding Zaphon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$262,732
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golding Zaphon | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golding Zaphon | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |