23 Hamlet St Fairhaven, MA 02719
East Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hamlet St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $525,146, approximately $538 per square foot. 23 Hamlet St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, St. Joseph School, and Holy Family Holy Name School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Riding Robert B and Riding Regina M
Bought by
Riding Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1963
Bought by
Riding Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riding Ft | -- | -- | |
| Riding Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $410,900 | $185,300 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $400,400 | $185,300 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $352,600 | $171,800 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $336,700 | $163,700 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $296,800 | $148,800 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $290,000 | $142,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $271,200 | $129,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $258,100 | $123,100 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $248,900 | $123,100 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $245,800 | $123,100 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $234,100 | $123,100 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map