23 Harding Dr Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $630,591 - $872,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Harding Dr, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $794,398, approximately $636 per square foot. 23 Harding Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Honeyhouse Partners
Bought by
Turel Stanislaw and Turel Malgorzata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,710
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$757,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1995
Sold by
Gardner Ann O
Bought by
Honeyhouse Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turel Stanislaw | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Honeyhouse Partners | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turel Stanislaw | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,898 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $10,740 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $10,740 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $10,674 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $10,615 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $10,671 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $10,618 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $10,397 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $10,270 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $10,089 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $10,033 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $9,771 | $254,200 | $171,200 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map