23 Harrison Ave Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $596,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Harrison Ave, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $495,787, approximately $243 per square foot. 23 Harrison Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Residential Fndg Co Ll
Bought by
Pepuga Gregory G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,100
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Victor H
Bought by
Valente Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Castellon Phillip and Castellon Christine
Bought by
Castillo Victor H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepuga Gregory G | $259,900 | -- | |
| Valente Edward R | $265,000 | -- | |
| Castillo Victor H | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Victor H | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Castillo Victor H | $233,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Victor H | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Victor H | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,176 | $288,600 | $81,500 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $5,675 | $186,200 | $72,400 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $186,200 | $72,400 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $186,200 | $72,400 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $186,200 | $72,400 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $5,385 | $186,200 | $72,400 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $181,500 | $75,700 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $181,500 | $75,700 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $181,500 | $75,700 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $181,500 | $75,700 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $181,500 | $75,700 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $4,873 | $185,700 | $72,400 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map