23 Hartz Dr Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,789 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hartz Dr, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $265,197, approximately $263 per square foot. 23 Hartz Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Fairfield Township School, Cumberland Regional High School, and Bridgeton Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Whitesell Louvania
Bought by
Lloyd Annette and Lloyd Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1981
Bought by
Whitesell Louvania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Annette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitesell Louvania | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $134,700 | $36,100 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $134,700 | $36,100 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $134,700 | $36,100 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $134,700 | $36,100 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $134,700 | $36,100 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $134,700 | $36,100 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $134,700 | $36,100 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $134,700 | $36,100 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $134,700 | $36,100 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $134,700 | $36,100 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $130,200 | $36,100 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $130,200 | $36,100 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map