S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sterlin Lundy
Precision Home Realty LLC
(617) 674-2077
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $500,682
LENDER IS LOOKING FOR AN OFFER !!! **SHORT SALE**SOLD AS-IS**PRICE NOT YET APPROVED BY LENDER**PROFESSIONALLY NEGOTIATED BY THIRD PARTY** Smoke certificate and final water bill is buyer's responsibility
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salguero Molina | $279,000 | None Available | |
| Delgado George | $270,000 | -- | |
| Pds Rt | $90,000 | -- | |
| Pds Rt | $90,000 | -- | |
| 23 Hazel Rt | $75,300 | -- | |
| 23 Hazel Rt | $75,300 | -- | |
| Allen Rosemary | $63,400 | -- | |
| Allen Rosemary | $63,400 | -- | |
| Randolph Sb | $59,000 | -- | |
| Randolph Sb | $59,000 | -- | |
| Silva James | $107,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salguero Molina | $270,630 | |
| Previous Owner | 23 Hazel Rt | $83,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva James | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $279,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | For Sale | $279,000 | +3.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2016 09/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | For Sale | $269,900 | +199.9% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | Sold | $90,000 | +19.5% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | Sold | $75,300 | -27.9% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | For Sale | $104,500 | +42.8% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | For Sale | $73,200 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $446,500 | $134,500 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $5,135 | $427,200 | $134,500 | $292,700 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $421,000 | $101,000 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $370,300 | $91,600 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $338,800 | $75,600 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $304,000 | $71,500 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $282,000 | $68,700 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $263,100 | $68,700 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $211,200 | $68,700 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $173,400 | $66,600 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $145,300 | $66,600 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $140,100 | $66,600 | $73,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sterlin Lundy
Precision Home Realty LLC
(617) 674-2077
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Cintron
RE/MAX
(774) 274-6753
8 in this area
52 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chakara Cardillo
Four Points Realty
9 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ian Denelle
eXp Realty
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Troy Lewis
The New England Real Estate Resource Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72551129
APN: BROC-000061-000081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.