23 Hazen Rd Shirley, MA 01464
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,403
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hazen Rd, Shirley, MA 01464 and is currently estimated at $849,500, approximately $249 per square foot. 23 Hazen Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Joseph
Bought by
Joe W Anthony 2022 Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Shultz Charles R and Shultz Joyce F
Bought by
Anthony Joe W and Anthony Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe W Anthony 2022 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony Joe W | $441,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anthony Joe W | $353,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $642,700 | $140,200 | $502,500 |
| 2024 | $8,069 | $594,600 | $128,200 | $466,400 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $543,500 | $128,200 | $415,300 |
| 2022 | $7,376 | $476,500 | $124,200 | $352,300 |
| 2021 | $7,594 | $459,400 | $112,200 | $347,200 |
| 2020 | $7,158 | $444,300 | $112,200 | $332,100 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $438,400 | $112,200 | $326,200 |
| 2018 | $6,898 | $420,100 | $107,400 | $312,700 |
| 2017 | $6,653 | $402,700 | $104,200 | $298,500 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $404,400 | $104,200 | $300,200 |
| 2015 | $6,858 | $396,200 | $102,600 | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map