23 Hemlock Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hemlock Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $409,274, approximately $166 per square foot. 23 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2018
Sold by
Wittmeyer Frank
Bought by
Wittmeyer Frank and Wittmeyer Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Wittmeyer Kimberly A
Bought by
Wittmeyer Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittmeyer Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Wittmeyer Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,949 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $7,949 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $7,816 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $7,805 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $7,759 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $7,228 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $6,556 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map