23 Herald Dr Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $282,539 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Herald Dr, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $306,385, approximately $191 per square foot. 23 Herald Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Richardson-Whit Suzanne
Bought by
Toins Martez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$108,163
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
White Suzanne
Bought by
Richardson-Whit Suzanna and Richardson-Whit Jason D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Fields Anthony R and Fields Pamela J
Bought by
White Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Jet Bldrs
Bought by
Fields Anthony Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Bought by
Hu-Ka Builders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Bought by
Jet Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toins Martez | $135,000 | -- | |
| Richardson-Whit Suzanna | -- | -- | |
| White Suzanne | $107,000 | -- | |
| Fields Anthony Pamela | $88,500 | -- | |
| Hu-Ka Builders | -- | -- | |
| Jet Builders Inc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toins Martez | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson-Whit Suzanna | $75,500 | |
| Previous Owner | White Suzanne | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $82,505 | $23,200 | $59,305 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $80,782 | $23,200 | $57,582 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $81,182 | $23,200 | $57,982 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $66,382 | $16,000 | $50,382 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $66,382 | $16,000 | $50,382 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $58,978 | $16,000 | $42,978 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $58,978 | $16,000 | $42,978 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $60,382 | $10,000 | $50,382 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $39,104 | $10,000 | $29,104 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $39,463 | $10,000 | $29,463 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $39,822 | $10,000 | $29,822 |
| 2014 | $990 | $36,256 | $6,076 | $30,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,172 | $6,076 | $29,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map