R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Raymond Tedeschi
Century 21 Realty Network
(508) 824-6675
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $593,000
Well maintained Raised Ranch in great family neighborhood!! There are 3 bedrooms, a large kitchen with dining area, hardwood flooring throughout, finished basement with a large family room featuring a fireplace, a roughed in 2nd bath and a 1 car garage. This home is located on a cul-de-sac with only 8 houses on the entire street!! All reasonable offers considered.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1974
Lot Details
0.68 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jared | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Jared | $292,000 | -- | |
| Dower Deborah | $140,000 | -- | |
| Dower Deborah J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Dower Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Dower Deborah J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jared | $298,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jared | $300,257 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Sold | $292,000 | -11.5% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $478,600 | $214,900 | $263,700 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $459,100 | $195,400 | $263,700 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $390,100 | $175,800 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $357,500 | $166,100 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $340,500 | $156,300 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $326,900 | $148,500 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $317,100 | $138,700 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $284,000 | $130,900 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $264,700 | $125,000 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $260,800 | $121,100 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $238,300 | $125,800 | $112,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Raymond Tedeschi
Century 21 Realty Network
(508) 824-6675
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Glenn Crowninshield
J.S. Realty
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71790586
APN: RAYN-000008-000294
Ask me questions while you tour the home.