23 Higdon Dr Decatur, IL 62521
South Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Higdon Dr, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $89,603, approximately $107 per square foot. 23 Higdon Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Mcfall Therese A and Pagel Therese A
Bought by
Tovar Ana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,840
Outstanding Balance
$34,320
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Ana A | $59,000 | Decatur Title Company Llc | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tovar Ana A | $56,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,342 | $24,189 | $5,085 | $19,104 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $23,333 | $4,905 | $18,428 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $21,340 | $4,539 | $16,801 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $19,929 | $4,239 | $15,690 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $19,004 | $4,043 | $14,961 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $19,004 | $4,043 | $14,961 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $18,479 | $3,863 | $14,616 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $18,972 | $3,966 | $15,006 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $19,165 | $4,006 | $15,159 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $18,826 | $3,935 | $14,891 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $18,640 | $3,896 | $14,744 |
| 2013 | $1,846 | $19,340 | $4,042 | $15,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map