23 High St Damariscotta, ME 04543
Estimated Value: $419,970 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 High St, Damariscotta, ME 04543 and is currently estimated at $455,993, approximately $283 per square foot. 23 High St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Great Salt Bay Community School and Lincoln Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Smith Lucinda
Bought by
Smith Lucinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Merrill Thomas J 3Rd Est and Gallagher
Bought by
Smith Lucinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,350
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lucinda | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lucinda | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lucinda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Lucinda | $114,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $270,200 | $101,500 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $266,700 | $101,500 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $227,300 | $101,500 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $190,600 | $85,300 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $190,600 | $85,300 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $190,600 | $85,300 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $756 | $190,600 | $85,300 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $190,600 | $85,300 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $190,600 | $85,300 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $979 | $190,600 | $85,300 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $190,600 | $85,300 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $190,600 | $85,300 | $105,300 |
| 2013 | $2,878 | $190,600 | $85,300 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map