23 Highland Bay Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Highland Bay Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $564,937, approximately $275 per square foot. 23 Highland Bay Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Horan June A and Horan Charles Joseph
Bought by
Smith Richard D and Smith Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,124
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Bonin Gail M
Bought by
Forni June A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,350
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard D | $319,000 | -- | |
| Smith Richard D | $319,000 | -- | |
| Forni June A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Forni June A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forni June A | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Forni June A | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forni June A | $103,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $437,100 | $99,300 | $337,800 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $423,200 | $74,800 | $348,400 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $391,200 | $68,000 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $320,100 | $68,000 | $252,100 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $284,600 | $68,000 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $275,300 | $68,000 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $258,100 | $61,000 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $228,600 | $61,000 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $222,300 | $61,000 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $201,600 | $58,000 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $198,000 | $58,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $210,900 | $55,100 | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map