23 Highlander Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22406
England Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $328,349
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Highlander Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 and is currently estimated at $318,337, approximately $240 per square foot. 23 Highlander Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Falmouth Elementary School, T. Benton Gayle Middle School, and Colonial Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Arthur Harmon
Bought by
Gardner Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,515
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Cook Dolores J
Bought by
Harmon Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of V
Bought by
Cook Dolores J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Lorraine | $315,000 | Universal Title | |
| Harmon Carolyn A | $151,000 | -- | |
| Cook Dolores J | $237,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Lorraine | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $283,500 | $85,000 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $283,500 | $85,000 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $210,200 | $70,000 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $210,200 | $70,000 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $195,200 | $55,000 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $195,200 | $55,000 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $167,800 | $50,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $167,800 | $50,000 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $167,800 | $50,000 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $167,800 | $50,000 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,500 | $50,000 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,500 | $50,000 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map