23 Hillcrest Ave SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $371,688 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hillcrest Ave SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $394,172, approximately $173 per square foot. 23 Hillcrest Ave SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including R Brown Mcallister STEMElementary, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
P J Clyde North Carolina Trust
Bought by
Redbud Ridge Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Ruehlen Robert N and Ruehlen Leigh Ann S
Bought by
P J Clyde North Carolina Trust and Clyde Payson J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Bought by
Ruehlen Robert Nyal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redbud Ridge Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| P J Clyde North Carolina Trust | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ruehlen Robert Nyal | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $314,450 | $83,000 | $231,450 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $314,450 | $83,000 | $231,450 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $216,280 | $52,000 | $164,280 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $216,240 | $52,000 | $164,240 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $216,240 | $52,000 | $164,240 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $216,240 | $52,000 | $164,240 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $187,340 | $35,000 | $152,340 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $187,340 | $35,000 | $152,340 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $187,340 | $35,000 | $152,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,000 | $35,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $165,000 | $35,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $165,000 | $35,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map