Estimated Value: $502,022 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hoover Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $546,506, approximately $289 per square foot. 23 Hoover Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Nunziato Joseph E
Bought by
Nunziato Vera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunziato Vera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,949 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $7,181 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $6,839 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $6,717 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $6,563 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $6,387 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $6,352 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $6,186 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $289,900 | $114,400 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map