E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ellen Moorhouse
NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $318,000
This home is located at 23 Hudson St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $296,726, approximately $281 per square foot. 23 Hudson St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Carmen T | $127,000 | -- | |
| Scalia Charles J | $91,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Carmen T | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Scalia Charles J | $5,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Scalia Charles J | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scalia Charles J | $64,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Sold | $127,000 | -2.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $229,100 | $51,400 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $226,600 | $51,400 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $169,500 | $49,000 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $168,700 | $49,000 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $169,100 | $44,500 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $152,700 | $44,500 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $145,700 | $44,500 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $141,800 | $44,500 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $142,900 | $44,500 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $123,500 | $44,500 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $118,600 | $44,500 | $74,100 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ellen Moorhouse
NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Maria Acuna
(413) 237-1732
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.