23 Hughes Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hughes Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $425,753, approximately $168 per square foot. 23 Hughes Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2012
Sold by
Leigh Phyllis and Leigh Phyllis C
Bought by
Leigh Phyllis C and Clements Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Halcomb Billy G and Halcomb Mary E
Bought by
Leigh Phyllis and Clements Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Rockwell Lillian D
Bought by
Halcomb Billy G and Halcomb Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Kaiser Stephen L
Bought by
Rockwell Russell M and Rockwell Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Phyllis C | -- | None Available | |
| Leigh Phyllis | $192,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Halcomb Billy G | $155,000 | -- | |
| Rockwell Russell M | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leigh Phyllis | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $122,120 | $13,250 | $108,870 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $122,120 | $13,250 | $108,870 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $122,120 | $13,250 | $108,870 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $89,480 | $13,250 | $76,230 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $86,270 | $13,250 | $73,020 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $86,270 | $13,250 | $73,020 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $70,330 | $14,550 | $55,780 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $70,330 | $14,550 | $55,780 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $70,330 | $14,550 | $55,780 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $69,790 | $14,550 | $55,240 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $69,790 | $14,550 | $55,240 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $69,790 | $14,550 | $55,240 |
| 2013 | $3,141 | $77,110 | $14,550 | $62,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map