23 Jacobs Rd Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Jacobs Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $538,069, approximately $331 per square foot. 23 Jacobs Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Whitlow Joan
Bought by
John F Whitlow Irt and Fisher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Hall James and Watkins Teresa
Bought by
Whitlow Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Scott
Bought by
Hall James and Searcy Toni D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Nazzaro Rhonda A and Nazzaro Steven
Bought by
Nguyen Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |