23 Jennings St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Jennings St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $368,785, approximately $168 per square foot. 23 Jennings St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Vanessa L
Bought by
Rodrigues Lawrence P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Brodeur Genevieve V and Brodeur Genevieve
Bought by
Rodrigues Lawrence P and Rodrigues Vanessa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Lawrence P | -- | None Available | |
| Rodrigues Lawrence P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodrigues Lawrence P | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $317,800 | $111,200 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $309,200 | $109,000 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $281,700 | $99,100 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $246,200 | $86,100 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $225,600 | $78,300 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $215,300 | $77,600 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $205,700 | $77,600 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $197,200 | $73,900 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $181,000 | $67,800 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $175,400 | $67,800 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $169,400 | $67,800 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $169,400 | $67,800 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map