$409,900
PENDING $60K PRICE INCREASE

23 Juniper Rd Unit R Derry, NH 03038

Estimated payment $2,738/month

Total Views 2,045
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,035 Sq Ft
$396 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Amazing opportunity to own this beautifully maintained townhouse-style condex tucked into a convenient Derry neighborhood within the highly desirable Pinkerton school district. Situated on a private, fenced-in .50 acre lot with NO HOA or condo fees, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect mix of comfort, flexibility, and outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout featuring bamboo hardwood floors, updated appliances, smart lighting throughout connected to Alexa, and a beautifully updated upper-level bathroom with a tile shower. Step outside to your own backyard retreat featuring a hot tub with surround-sound speakers, an outdoor TV setup, a fire pit, a chicken coop, a shed, and plenty of space to entertain, garden, or simply relax. Rarely do you find this much outdoor enjoyment, privacy, and flexibility at this price point. In the basement have your dream workshop or finish off more space later! Don’t miss your chance to make 23R Juniper Road your next home! Showings start at the open house this Saturday, 5/9, from 11a-1p or Sunday, 5/10, from 11a-1p.

Listing Agent

Matt Graves

RE/MAX Synergy Brokerage Phone: 603-331-1556 Listed on: 05/06/2026

RE/MAX Synergy

Co-Listing Agent

Cayley Lord

RE/MAX Synergy Brokerage Phone: 603-331-1556

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,234

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19R / 63
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,234

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: GPS to 23 Juniper Road and it is the unit on the RIGHT side. Condex
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt at Site
  • Architectural Style: Condex
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Level, Walking Trails, Wooded, Near Paths, Neighborhood, Near ATV Trail
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public Maintained Road
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1977-0
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 603-331-1556
  • MLS Status: (30) Under Contract - Pending
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1035.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, Hard Surface Flooring, Paved Parking
  • Reso Interior Features: Blinds, Kitchen/Dining, LED Lighting, Natural Light, Basement Laundry
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Combination, Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Basement: Bulkhead, Concrete, Interior Access, Storage Space, Interior Stairs, Sump Pump
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Full Fence, Hot Tub, Patio, Shed, Double Pane Window(s), ENERGY STAR Qual Windows, Poultry Coop
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp Service

• High School: Pinkerton Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Running Brook Middle Sch

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: LDR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6234.0
  • Tax Block: 63
  • Tax Lot: 19R
  • Tax Map Number: 12

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,234 $328,300 $0 $328,300
2024 $6,136 $328,300 $0 $328,300
2023 $4,709 $227,700 $0 $227,700
2022 $4,335 $227,700 $0 $227,700
2021 $4,189 $169,200 $0 $169,200
2020 $4,118 $169,200 $0 $169,200
2019 $4,584 $175,500 $98,600 $76,900
2018 $4,568 $175,500 $98,600 $76,900
2017 $4,670 $161,800 $89,200 $72,600
2016 $4,378 $161,800 $89,200 $72,600
2015 $3,750 $128,300 $66,900 $61,400
2014 $3,775 $128,300 $66,900 $61,400
2013 $3,889 $123,500 $61,300 $62,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $409,900 +17.1% $396 / Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $120,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $112,000 --
Warranty Deed $112,000 --
Deed $60,500 --
Deed $60,500 --
Foreclosure Deed $127,200 --
Foreclosure Deed $127,200 --
Deed $155,000 --
Deed $155,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $148,100 --
Foreclosure Deed $148,100 --
Warranty Deed $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $182,805 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $182,805 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $90,675 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5087318

PrimeMLS

APN: DERY-000012-000063-000019R

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.