23 Kendall Rd Jefferson, MA 01522
Estimated Value: $453,975 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Kendall Rd, Jefferson, MA 01522 and is currently estimated at $490,744, approximately $357 per square foot. 23 Kendall Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Noel Charloette
Bought by
Noel Scot D and Noel Elsie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,729
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Scot D | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noel Scot D | $10,000 | |
| Open | Noel Scot D | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noel Scot D | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,810 | $419,200 | $146,000 | $273,200 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $387,100 | $141,700 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $342,700 | $123,200 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $298,800 | $96,300 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $277,200 | $91,600 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $271,500 | $87,300 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $255,900 | $87,300 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $245,500 | $83,200 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $230,000 | $83,200 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $219,200 | $79,200 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $213,600 | $79,200 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $213,600 | $79,200 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map