23 Kensington Ct Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $836,273 - $992,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Kensington Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $914,137, approximately $361 per square foot. 23 Kensington Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School, Crescent School, and St Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,205 | $565 | $227 | $338 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $565 | $227 | $338 |
| 2023 | $12,421 | $611 | $246 | $365 |
| 2022 | $12,421 | $611 | $246 | $365 |
| 2021 | $11,781 | $592 | $238 | $354 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $614 | $493 | $121 |
| 2019 | $8,855 | $657 | $494 | $163 |
| 2018 | $9,150 | $701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,288 | $745 | $498 | $247 |
| 2016 | $9,592 | $789 | $474 | $315 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $833 | $501 | $332 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $833 | $501 | $332 |
| 2013 | $1,360 | $877 | $527 | $350 |
Source: Public Records
Map