23 Knightsbridge Ct Durham, NC 27707
South Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Knightsbridge Ct, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $446,500, approximately $272 per square foot. 23 Knightsbridge Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Thorpe Judith Spears and Thorpe William
Bought by
Thorpe Judith Spears and Thorpe William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,727
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$308,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Lucy Dellow Ann
Bought by
Hobbs Judy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpe Judith Spears | -- | None Available | |
| Hobbs Judy S | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorpe Judith Spears | $163,500 | |
| Closed | Hobbs Judy S | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $436,253 | $176,700 | $259,553 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $201,424 | $42,712 | $158,712 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $201,424 | $42,712 | $158,712 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $201,424 | $42,712 | $158,712 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $201,424 | $42,712 | $158,712 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $201,424 | $42,712 | $158,712 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $201,424 | $42,712 | $158,712 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $172,112 | $39,865 | $132,247 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $172,112 | $39,865 | $132,247 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $172,112 | $39,865 | $132,247 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $175,457 | $37,000 | $138,457 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $175,457 | $37,000 | $138,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map