23 Laurel Crest Ln Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Laurel Crest Ln, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $798,000, approximately $324 per square foot. 23 Laurel Crest Ln is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Drew Geralad W and Drew Ruby L
Bought by
Rowe Curtis Lee and Rowe Hannah Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Harper Shelia M
Bought by
Drew Gerald L and Drew Ruby L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Hartley Larry S
Bought by
Harper Shelia Mcminn and Shelia Mcminn Harper Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Dressendofer Phillip E
Bought by
Mcminn Julia M and Harper Shelia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Bought by
Drew Gerald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Curtis Lee | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Drew Gerald L | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Harper Shelia Mcminn | -- | None Available | |
| Mcminn Julia M | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Drew Gerald L | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map