23 Laurel Dr Airville, PA 17302
Susquehanna Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,333
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Laurel Dr, Airville, PA 17302 and is currently estimated at $343,471, approximately $147 per square foot. 23 Laurel Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Eastern Intermediate School, South Eastern Middle School, and Kennard-Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Powers Cory Scott
Bought by
Navarro Rigoberto Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Globisch Eric S and Globisch Donna L
Bought by
National City Mtg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Rigoberto Q | $159,900 | None Available | |
| Navarro Rigoberto Q | $159,900 | None Available | |
| National City Mtg Co | $1,675 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro Rigoberto Q | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,386 | $110,050 | $41,130 | $68,920 |
| 2025 | $3,315 | $110,050 | $41,130 | $68,920 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $110,050 | $41,130 | $68,920 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $110,050 | $41,130 | $68,920 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $110,050 | $41,130 | $68,920 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $110,050 | $41,130 | $68,920 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $110,050 | $41,130 | $68,920 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $104,990 | $41,130 | $63,860 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $104,990 | $41,130 | $63,860 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,990 | $41,130 | $63,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,990 | $41,130 | $63,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,990 | $41,130 | $63,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map