23 Laurel St Unit B Salem, MA 01970
South Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Laurel St Unit B, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $568,253, approximately $405 per square foot. 23 Laurel St Unit B is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Carlton Elementary School, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Skomurski Joseph A
Bought by
Ayube Lauren E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayube Lauren E | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $504,700 | $0 | $504,700 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $484,000 | $0 | $484,000 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $438,400 | $0 | $438,400 |
| 2022 | $5,319 | $401,400 | $0 | $401,400 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $379,300 | $0 | $379,300 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $354,500 | $0 | $354,500 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | $322,000 | $0 | $322,000 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $293,500 | $0 | $293,500 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $279,000 | $0 | $279,000 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $267,100 | $0 | $267,100 |
| 2015 | $4,189 | $255,300 | $0 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records