23 Lawrence Dr Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $150,896 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Lawrence Dr, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $164,974. 23 Lawrence Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including King Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Haller and Haller Jayne I
Bought by
Zoladz Carol Tautkus and Zoladz David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoladz Carol Tautkus | $85,000 | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zoladz Carol Tautkus | $75,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $49,182 | $10,905 | $38,277 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $46,840 | $10,386 | $36,454 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $42,972 | $9,528 | $33,444 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $38,282 | $8,488 | $29,794 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $35,040 | $7,769 | $27,271 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $32,902 | $7,295 | $25,607 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $32,337 | $7,170 | $25,167 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $30,798 | $6,829 | $23,969 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $30,798 | $6,829 | $23,969 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $30,046 | $6,662 | $23,384 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $30,659 | $6,798 | $23,861 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $31,126 | $6,902 | $24,224 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,006 | $7,097 | $24,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map