23 Locust Ave New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $402,502 - $497,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Locust Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $439,876, approximately $242 per square foot. 23 Locust Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Maines Keith
Bought by
Maines Keith and Maines Maksomski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Earley Betty Jean
Bought by
Maines Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maines Keith | -- | Gary A. Galati, Esq. | |
| Maines Keith | -- | Joseph P Rones |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,762 | $28,800 | $5,000 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $6,718 | $28,800 | $5,000 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $28,800 | $5,000 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $6,820 | $28,800 | $5,000 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $6,599 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map