23 Long Lane Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Long Lane Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $488,321, approximately $297 per square foot. 23 Long Lane Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $393,400 | $105,800 | $287,600 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $393,400 | $105,800 | $287,600 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $373,400 | $98,300 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $321,700 | $77,600 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $257,900 | $67,600 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $222,900 | $59,200 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $221,400 | $59,200 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $203,300 | $53,200 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $185,200 | $47,700 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $185,200 | $47,700 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $185,200 | $47,700 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $185,200 | $47,700 | $137,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,200 | $47,700 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map