23 Longfellow Dr Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Longfellow Dr, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $651,542, approximately $434 per square foot. 23 Longfellow Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $524,500 | $172,100 | $352,400 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $522,000 | $172,100 | $349,900 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $476,100 | $170,000 | $306,100 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $393,200 | $120,900 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $351,500 | $120,900 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $337,200 | $120,900 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $316,300 | $120,900 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $303,600 | $132,600 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $296,700 | $132,600 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $304,700 | $133,400 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $304,900 | $128,400 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map