23 Longfellow Dr West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $564,455 - $651,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Longfellow Dr, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $596,864, approximately $236 per square foot. 23 Longfellow Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Picard Denis R and Picard Denis
Bought by
Picard Denis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Beauregard George N and Fanti Roy
Bought by
Picard Denis and Picard Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picard Denis R | -- | -- | |
| Picard Denis | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Picard Denis | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Picard Denis | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Picard Denis | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,651 | $514,500 | $142,900 | $371,600 |
| 2024 | $7,312 | $493,700 | $148,900 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $7,296 | $469,500 | $167,200 | $302,300 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $410,700 | $152,200 | $258,500 |
| 2021 | $6,790 | $401,800 | $160,600 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $399,000 | $160,600 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $399,000 | $160,600 | $238,400 |
| 2018 | $6,803 | $399,000 | $160,600 | $238,400 |
| 2017 | $6,803 | $399,000 | $160,600 | $238,400 |
| 2016 | $7,112 | $418,600 | $172,900 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | $6,971 | $410,300 | $169,300 | $241,000 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $410,300 | $169,300 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map