23 Ludwig Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Crystal Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ludwig Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $639,779, approximately $225 per square foot. 23 Ludwig Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1976
Bought by
Hrubala Ronald R and Hrubala Margaret G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrubala Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hrubala Ronald R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Hrubala Ronald R | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Hrubala Ronald R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,928 | $321,500 | $60,890 | $260,610 |
| 2024 | $11,574 | $321,500 | $60,890 | $260,610 |
| 2023 | $11,027 | $321,500 | $60,890 | $260,610 |
| 2022 | $10,449 | $321,500 | $60,890 | $260,610 |
| 2021 | $10,159 | $321,500 | $60,890 | $260,610 |
| 2020 | $11,506 | $352,960 | $67,150 | $285,810 |
| 2019 | $11,506 | $352,960 | $67,150 | $285,810 |
| 2016 | $10,691 | $350,510 | $67,150 | $283,360 |
| 2015 | $10,691 | $314,100 | $67,150 | $246,950 |
| 2014 | $9,015 | $314,100 | $67,150 | $246,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map