23 Main St Dayton, VA 22821
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Main St, Dayton, VA 22821 and is currently estimated at $399,476, approximately $141 per square foot. 23 Main St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Wayland Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Vincie John L and Estate Of Dorina Lea Vincie
Bought by
Krivoshik David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krivoshik David P | $239,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $215,300 | $40,000 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $215,300 | $40,000 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $215,300 | $40,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $215,300 | $40,000 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $203,200 | $40,000 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $164,800 | $40,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $430,900 | $75,000 | $355,900 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $430,900 | $75,000 | $355,900 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $430,900 | $75,000 | $355,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map