23 Malibu Way Unit 3 Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $181,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Malibu Way Unit 3, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $172,804, approximately $259 per square foot. 23 Malibu Way Unit 3 is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Cedar Creek High School, and Oakcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Smith Janet and The Jeefrey Landsman Trust
Bought by
Brooks Shaun K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,344
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Stabile Susan
Bought by
Jeffrey Landsman Trust and Smith Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Wallace Carol
Bought by
Stabile Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Zappala Richard
Bought by
Wallace Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Wheeler Russell O and Wheeler Barbara A
Bought by
Zappala Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,920
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1988
Sold by
Smithville Development Co Inc The
Bought by
Wheeler Russell O and Wheeler Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Shaun K | $70,000 | Atlantic Shore Title Llc | |
| Jeffrey Landsman Trust | $59,000 | -- | |
| Stabile Susan | $55,000 | Surety Title | |
| Wallace Carol | $45,000 | The Title Company | |
| Zappala Richard | $42,400 | The Title Company | |
| Wheeler Russell O | $57,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Shaun K | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffrey Landsman Trust | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Carol | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zappala Richard | $33,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $69,300 | $34,000 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $69,300 | $34,000 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $55,300 | $20,000 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map